Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Baobab Carrier Oil

Baobab Carrier Oil

Baobab Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 50ml/1.691oz $10.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $20.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $35.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $65.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $125.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $300.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $575.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata
  • Product Code: HV-CO-06
  • Aroma: Slight nutty scent
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Food, pharmaceutical , cosmetics, aromatherapy
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Baobab Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Adansonia Digitata
Common Name: Baobab oil
CAS #: 91745-12-9
Plant Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold pressed method
Color & Odor: Pale yellow to yellow liquid

Description :

Baobab oil is formed cold pressed from seeds of baobab Tree, they reaches heights of 5 to 30meters. Baobab oil rich in vitamins A, D, E. Its vitamins helps for dry skin.It is useful to added in Body creams, lotions, body milk, hair products etc.

Constituents:

Baobab oil has various chemical compounds that include equal amounts of saturated (33%), mono-unsaturated (36%) and poly-unsaturated (31%) fatty acids, and the essential linoleic acid.

Blends With :

With mostly all Essential Oils an Carrier Oils.

Uses & Benefits:

  • Baobab oil is also extremely beneficial when applied to dry and split hair.
  • Baobab oil is an excellent method for getting clearer skin.
  • Baobab oil is a nice home remedy for stretch marks.
  • Baobab oil can also be used to eliminate those unsightly under-eye bags that can be caused by late nights, stress and genetics.
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up