Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Cucumber Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $5.25
  • 250ml/8.45oz $12.25
  • 500ml/16.90oz $22.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $42.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $102.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $195.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus
  • Product Code: HV-CO-17
  • Aroma: Sweet with cucumber notes odor
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Colorless to very pale yellow liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Food, pharmaceutical , cosmetics, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus
Common Name: Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo
CAS #: 557-48-2
Plant Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Color & Odor: Colorless to very pale yellow liquid & Sweet with cucumber notes odor

Description : 

Cucumber oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content. The botanical name of cucumber oil is Cucumis sativus. 

Constituents:

Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids

Blends With : 

Almost all other oils

Uses & Benefits:

  • Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams.
  • A little dash of cucumber essential oil in face masks or freshening gels and your skin starts glowing like never before.
  • The combination of aloe Vera, cucumber essential oil and olive oil makes a great soap moisturizing soap for skin cleansing.
  • Blend few drops of cucumber essential oil and lavender oil to sandal wood paste and apply it on your face for twenty minutes, you will beat the heat with double effects. 
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up