Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Hazelnut Carrier Oil

Hazelnut Carrier Oil

Hazelnut Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $6.35
  • 250ml/8.45oz $13.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $24.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $45.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $108.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $210.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
  • Product Code: HV-CO-21
  • Aroma: Typical nutty, light odor
  • Plant Part: Nuts
  • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Food, pharmaceutical , cosmetics, aromatherapy, flavouring
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Hazelnut Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Corylus avellana
Common Name: Hazelnut Oil
CAS #: 185630-72-2
Plant Parts Used: Nuts
Extraction Method: Cold pressed method
Color & Odor: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Typical nutty, light odor

Description : 

Hazelnut oil, pressed from hazelnuts, is strongly flavoured. The nut falls out of the husk when ripe, about seven to eight months after pollination. 

Constituents:

Vitamins, minerals, proteins, oleic and linoleic acid

Blends With : 

The oil mixes well with all other carrier oils.

Uses & Benefits:

  • Hazelnut Carrier Oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. 
  • It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.
  • Hazelnut Carrier Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling and it is perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. 
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up