Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Macadamia Carrier Oil

Macadamia Carrier Oil

Macadamia Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $5.50
  • 250ml/8.45oz $12.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $22.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $40.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $95.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $180.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
  • Product Code: HV-CO-24
  • Aroma: Nutty, fatty, characteristics odor
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Food, pharmaceutical , cosmetics, aromatherapy, Flavour
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Macadamia Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
Common Name: Macadamia Nut Oil
CAS #: 128497-20-1
Plant Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold pressed method
Color & Odor: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor

Description

Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Constituents:

Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids

Blends With : 

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil, Jojoba Carrier Oil, Avocado Carrier Oil etc.

Uses & Benefits:

  • Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.
  • It is calming and revitalizing
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up