Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Carnation Floral Absolute Oil

Carnation Floral Absolute Oil

Carnation Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $46.50
  • 30ml/1.014oz $135.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $214.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $414.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $1023.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $2025.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3999.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Dianthus caryophyllus
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-05
  • Aroma: Rich, warm and floral aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Light green viscous liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Perfumery, Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Carnation Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Dianthus caryophyllus
Common Name: Clove pink
CAS #: 8021-43-0
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Light green viscous liquid and have rich, warm and floral aroma

Description : 

Carnation is species of Dianthus and is scientifically known as Dianthus caryophyllus or Clove pink. Carnation is a herbaceous perennial plant and is grown worldwide.

Constituents:

Ugenol, salicylates, benzoates and rose components. 

Uses & Benefits:

Carnation Absolute is a fantastic aphrodisiac and spiritually uplifting, motivating oil. With its rich, warm, floral scent, it is used in perfumery and can also be used in soaps, candles, potpourri, room fresheners and in massage therapy applications.

Carnation also help in the treatment of nausea created due to seasickness. It reduces inflammation, swelling and helps in the restoration ofhormonal balance.

Carnation is also used in the treatment ofexcessive growth of endometrium tissues.  Carnation tea or any supplement of Carnationis used in getting relief from the anxiety and insomnia.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up