Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Champaca Red Absolute Oil

Champaca Red Absolute Oil

Champaca Red Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $41.75
  • 30ml/1.014oz $121.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $201.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $390.50
  • 250ml/8.45oz $963.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1903.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3773.50
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Michelia champaca
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-07
  • Aroma: Exotic scented fragrance
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Vibrant red viscous liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Champaca Red Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Michelia champaca
Common Name: Red Champak 
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Vibrant red viscous liquid and has exotic scented aroma

Description : 

Red Champka is a large evergreen tree and sometimes it is also called “Joy perfume tree”. This plant is popular for its beautiful flowers.

Constituents:

1-Linalol, Eugenol, Methyl-Eugenol, Methyl Ethyl-Ethers

Uses & Benefits:

Red Champka Absolute has a soft and seductive fragrance and that is why it is used by perfume industry a lot.

This is also used in many bathing products like shampoo, shower gels, soaps and other cosmetic products like creams, lotions,hair oil and talcum powders.

Red Champka Absolute’s floral scent gives relaxing and uplifting experience when used with hot water bath.

It can easily be blended with other oils and can be used as massage oil also. 

The Red Champka Absolute is also used in scented candles that make the ambiance of your room exotic. It is used in aromatherapy as well.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up