Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Champaca White Absolute Oil

Champaca White Absolute Oil

Champaca White Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $37.75
  • 30ml/1.014oz $110.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $177.50
  • 100ml/3.40oz $345.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $855.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1699.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3299.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Michelia champaca
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-08
  • Aroma: Exotic scented aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Dark olive yellow to brown colored liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Champaca Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Michelia champaca
Common Name: Champak
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Dark olive yellow to brown colored liquid and has exotic scented aroma

Description : 

Champaca white is a beautiful subtropical tree with gorgeous and deep fragrance flowers. The flower extracted is a primary ingredient and is used in few of world’s most expensive perfumes.

Constituents:

Alcohol, 62% Linalool, beta-elemene, beta-caryophyllene, methyl eugenol.

Uses & Benefits:

White Champka Absolute is useful anti-depressant. It helps in soothing and relaxing of body and assists in the strengthening of mind. 

Its beautiful seductive fragrance is also used in getting relief from headaches and vertigo.

White Champka Absolute is widely used in massage therapy. It supports healthy joints and muscles. 

It is powerful aphrodisiac and calms, reduces stress, aids breathing and has ability to induce joy.

It widely used in few of world’s most expensive perfumes. 

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up