Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $45.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $132.75
  • 50ml/1.691oz $214.75
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1999.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3900.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Plumeria obtusa
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-10
  • Aroma: Fresh, soft, and extremely sweet very pleasant aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Light gold/amber, semi-solid liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Plumeria obtusa
Common Name: Plumeria  
CAS #: 94350-02-4
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Light gold/amber, semi-solid liquid and has fresh, soft, and extremely sweet very pleasant aroma

Description 

Frangipani is the common name applied to the genus Plumeria. Frangipani absolute is extracted from white delicate frangipani flowers, worn in the hair in South India. It has a fresh, soft, and extremely sweet very pleasant aroma.

Constituents:

DPG (Dipropylene Glycol), Ethanol Propylene Glycol etc.
 

Uses & Benefits:

Frangipani is almost exclusively used in the high end designer perfume industry due to its unique aroma that is captivating, alluring and sensuously euphoric possessing reputed aphrodisiac qualities.  

Properly diluted, Frangipani Absolute can be used in candle and soap making quite successfully, along with home fragrance items.

The reputed properties of Frangipani consist of its innate ability to calm, soothe, and induce pleasure (aphrodisiac), although it also has antioxidant skin refreshing properties and is used in night creams, lotions, preventative preparations and deep cleansing lotions.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up