Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $47.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $135.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $215.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $415.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $1024.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $2025.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3999.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-11
  • Aroma: Characteristic, floral, sweet odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Orange green to green brown
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium
Common Name: Honeysuckle flower absolute
CAS #: 8023-93-6
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Orange green to green brown with characteristic, floral, sweet odor

Description : 

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the fresh flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species.

Constituents:

Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin. 
 

Uses & Benefits:

It is used in aromatherapy to improve circulation, promote positive moods, ease pain, soothe irritated skin, encourage open breathing, and reduce inflammation throughout the body.

It is used in massage, baths, vaporisation and may be added to base emollients.

It can also be used to fragrance candles, potpourri and room fresheners.

Honeysuckle absolute is a lovely oil to use in the creation of high class perfumes.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up