Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Linden Blossom Floral Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Floral Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $22.50
  • 30ml/1.014oz $59.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $97.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $191.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $472.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $920.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $1775.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Tilia vulgaris
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-17
  • Aroma: Sweet, floral, slightly citrus and honey like aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers & twigs
  • Colour: Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Linden Blossom Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Tilia vulgaris
Common Name: Orris root absolute, Iris root absolue
CAS #: 132539-00-5
Plant Parts Used: Flowers & twigs 
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with sweet, floral, slightly citrus and honey like aroma

Description : 

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil is native to France. It is extracted from the flowers and twigs of linden tree by the solvent extraction method. Linden Blossom is botanically known by the name of Tilia Vulgaris which belongs to the family Tiliaceae.

Constituents:

Farnesol (Alcohol), flavonoid compounds, kaempferol and quercetin, volatile oil

Uses & Benefits:

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil helps in maintaining the lower levels of LDL cholesterol and increasing the good HDL cholesterol.   

This absolute oil possess amazing diuretic property which is highly effective in eliminating harmful toxins from the body thereby keeping blood pressure levels in control. 

It is highly effective against skin and hair troubles this is the main reason why it is used as a chief ingredient in creams, gels, ointments, shampoos, conditioners and talcum powders.  

It is widely used in aroma therapy treatment centers to provide immense relief from stress, anxiety, depression, migraine, headache and many other troubles. 

It is widely popular among those people who are suffering from lack of sleep. Due to its insomniac agents it calms your mind and provides sound sleep.

It is exceedingly compatible in perfumery for it pleasant odor.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up