Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $22.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $64.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $107.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $212.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $525.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1035.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $1999.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Acacia dealbata
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-18
  • Aroma: Sweet, floral, woody odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers & twigs
  • Colour: Pale yellow brown semi-solid liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Perfumery, Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Acacia dealbata
Common Name: Mimosa Absolute
CAS #: 8031-03-6
Plant Parts Used: Flowers & twigs 
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Pale yellow brown semi-solid liquid with sweet, floral, woody odor

Description 

The Mimosa plant is a small thorny tree which produces lightly fragrant yellow flower. The pure oil has sweet floral woody aroma.

Constituents:

Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate

Uses & Benefits:

 

Mimosa Absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and soap manufacturing. 

It is relaxing and warming; and helps to overcome anxiety and sensitivity. It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry.

It is used for skin care of Oily skin, sensitive skin, general skincare products.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up