Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Orange Blossom Floral Absolute Oil

Orange Blossom Floral Absolute Oil

Orange Blossom Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $19.50
  • 30ml/1.014oz $51.25
  • 50ml/1.691oz $84.75
  • 100ml/3.40oz $167.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $408.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $807.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $1550.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var. amara
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-21
  • Aroma: Rich, warm, sweet, Fresh and delicate floral aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Yellow to amber clear liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Orange Flower Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var. amara
Common Name: Bitter orange flower absolute
CAS #: 8016-38-4
Plant Parts Used: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Yellow to amber clear liquid with rich, warm, sweet, Fresh and delicate floral aroma

Description :

Orange Blossom Absolute is extracted by solvent extraction from the exact same blossoms used to distill Neroli Essential Oil.

Constituents:

Amber carbinol, iso amyl benzoate, Alpha- amyl cinnamaldehyde

Uses & Benefits:

It is mainly used in Perfumery industry.

It is also used in aromatherapy and fixative.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up