Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Geranium Hydrosol

Geranium Hydrosol

Geranium Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $7.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $15.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $36.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $71.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $140.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-13
  • Aroma: Chrecterstics floral geranium fragrance
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Clear to pale yellow liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Geranium Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
Common Name: Frankincense floral water
CAS #: N/A
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Clear to pale yellow liquid with chrecterstics floral geranium fragrance
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Geranium hydrosol is extracted from flowers of Pelargonium graveolens and has a lovely feminine fragrance and is great as facial spritzer for refreshing both skin as well as the tired mind.

Constituents:

Geraniol, linalool, citronellol, menthone, 10-epi-eudesmol, geranyl formate, guaiadiene.

Blends With : 

Peppermint, Hedychium, Frankincense.

Uses & Benefits:

It is used as a facial spritz for refreshing both skin as well as mind.

It is also used in fragrance & perfumery.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up