Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Lime Hydrosol

Lime Hydrosol

Lime Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $6.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $12.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $29.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $55.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $105.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-24
  • Aroma: Characteristics lime odor
  • Plant Part: Peel
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Lime Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia
Common Name: Lime floral water
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Peels
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic lime odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description

Lime fruit is green in color and is found in lime plant. It is botanically called as Citrus aurantifolia which is a member of Rutaceae family. 

Constituents:

Limonene, citral, γ-terpinene, β-pinene

Blends With : 

Citronella, lavandin, rosemary, lavender, clary sage, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang

Uses & Benefits:

It has been traditionally used for oily skin. Use it as a rejuvenating facial toner or aroma spray. It blends wonderfully in cosmetic creations. Fresh, festive and invigorating.

Suitable for cosmetic use.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up