Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Neroli Hydrosol

Neroli Hydrosol

Neroli Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $10.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $18.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $44.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $86.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $167.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-26
  • Aroma: Characteristic neroli odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Neroli Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium
Common Name: Neroli floral water
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic neroli odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description

Native to South East Asia, Neroli extract offered by us has a sweet-terpeny aroma and has an centering, soothing, relaxing, sensual, exotic effect that makes it extensively demanded in the aromatherapy based applications. 

Constituents:

ß-pinene, linalool, limonene, linalyl acetate, geraniol, a-terpineol, beta (E)-ocimene

Blends With : 

Lavender, clary sage, lavandin, sandalwood, bay, hyssop, bergamot, lemon, lime, laurel, cinnamon, geranium, clove, ylang ylang, coriander, jasmine, chamomile, rose

Uses & Benefits:

It is used in aromatherapy based applications as it has a relaxing, soothing, sensual and exotic aroma. 

This beautiful Floral Water captures the essence of Neroli like no other! Use it in skin care, as a linen spray or countless other applications

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up