Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $7.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $14.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $34.50
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $68.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $135.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-37
  • Aroma: Characteristic Ylang ylang flower odour
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Ylang Ylang Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
Common Name: Ylang Ylang floral water
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic Ylang ylang flower odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Ylang Ylang is a native of Indonesia & Philippines and is distilled from ylang ylang flowers that are yellow in color and freshly picked in early morning. 

Constituents:

Benzoic Acid, Linanool, Geraniol, Eugenol, Safrole

Blends With : 

Bergamot, Sandalwood, Melissa & Jasmine

Uses & Benefits:

Ylang ylang hydrosol makes a unique base for aroma blends for bedtime. 

In skin care it is prized for its balancing toner effects for combination or oily skin.

Having high therapeutic value, the derived extract finds application in baths as well as in massage based applications.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up