Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Guggul Extract Powder

Guggul Extract Powder

Guggul Extract Powder


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100gm/3.40oz $12.50
  • 250gm/8.45oz $25.00
  • 500gm/16.90oz $43.00
  • 1000gm/33.80oz $80.00
  • 2500gm/84.535oz $190.00
  • 5000gm/169.00oz $365.00
  • 5000gm/169.00oz $365.00
  • 5000gm/169.00oz $365.00
  • 5000gm/169.00oz $365.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Commiphora mukul
  • Product Code: HV-HPE-20
  • Aroma: Characterstics
  • Plant Part: Gum Resin
  • Colour: Off white to light yellow
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Food, Pharma & Medicines
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Guggul Extract 10% Guggulsterones

Descriptions:

The guggul plant is widely distributed throughout India and adjacent dry regions. The tree is a small shrub with thorny branches. The gum, called “guggul” or “gum guggulu,” is tapped from the stem of the plant, and the fragrant yellow latex solidifies as it oozes out. 

Specifications:

Botanical Name : Commiphora mukul
Common Name : Guggul, Guggulu, Guggulow
Family : Burseraceae 
Standrised for : 10% Guggulsterones E & Z by HPLC
Plant Part Used : Oleo-gum resin 
Description : Off white to light yellow
Active Principle : The primary chemical constituents of Guggul include phytosterols, guggulipids & guggulsterones.

Uses & Benefits:

  • Guggul contains substances that lower cholesterol and triglycerides
  • Promotes detoxification and rejuvenation
  • Purifies the blood
  • Helps maintain healthy cholesterol levels already within the normal range
  • Promotes healthy weight management
  • Supports comfortable movement of the joints
  • Is a natural source of antioxidants
  • Supports the immune system
  • Helps engender vibrant, healthy skin
  • Supports a regular menstrual cycle
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up