Henna Powder

Henna powder is prepared from the plant Lawsonia inermis, also known as hina, the henna tree, the mignonette tree. We offer Natural High Quality Henna powder originated from world's best place for Henna growing "Sojat, Rajasthan"

Features:

  •  Optimum quality
  •  No side effects
  •  Unadulterated 

Specifications:

  • Biological Name: Lowsonia Inermis
  • Common Name: Henna, Mehndi
  • Family Name:  Lythraceae  
  • Parts Used: Leaves

Uses & Benefits:

  • Henna is applied directly to the affected area for dandruff, eczema, scabies, fungal infections, and wounds.
  • Henna is used in cosmetics, hair dyes, and hair care products, eyebrows coloring.
  • It is used as a dye for nails, hands, and clothing. 
  • It is also popularly used on the skin as temporary “tattoos or body art especially for bridal makeup.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Henna Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked

Related Products

Ginseng Extract Powder

$11.00$675.00
$11.00$675.00 Select options
Select options

Spirulina Powder

$8.00$180.00
$8.00$180.00 Select options
Select options