Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil 

 

Botanical Name: Acacia dealbata

Common Name: Mimosa Absolute

CAS #: 8031-03-6

Plant Parts Used: Flowers & twigs

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: Pale yellow brown semi-solid liquid with sweet, floral, woody odor

 

Description :

 

The Mimosa plant is a small thorny tree which produces lightly fragrant yellow flower. The pure oil has sweet floral woody aroma.

 

Constituents:

 

Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

 

Mimosa Absolute is widely used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and soap manufacturing.

 

It is relaxing and warming; and helps to overcome anxiety and sensitivity. It is also used as a fixative in the perfumery industry.

 

It is used for skin care of Oily skin, sensitive skin, general skincare products.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mimosa Floral Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked