Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Olive Carrier Oil

Olive Carrier Oil

Olive Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $5.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $9.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $16.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $30.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $72.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $135.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Olea europaea
  • Product Code: HV-CO-28
  • Aroma: Characteristic nutty odour
  • Plant Part: Fruit
  • Colour: Gold to green liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Food, pharmaceutical , cosmetics, aromatherapy, Flavour
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Olive Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Common Name: Olive Oil
CAS #: 226993-75-5
Plant Parts Used: Fruit
Extraction Method: Cold pressed method
Color & Odor: Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor

Description : 

Olive is indigenous of Mediterranean. Hundreds of varieties of olives are grown and cultivated all over the world and are used for various purposes. Olive oil is edible oil and contains significant amount of monosaturated fats and anti- oxidants. Olive oil is extracted from perfectly ripened green olives. Cold extraction method is applied to obtain high quality olive oil.

Constituents:

Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Arachidic acid, Behenic acid, Myristic acid, Lignoceric acid

Blends With : 

Almost with all other Oils

Uses & Benefits:

  • Olive oil is extremely rich in monosaturated fatty acids and anti- oxidant substances. Olive oil is also rich in vitamins and is full of taste. It offers numerous health benefits.
  • Olive oil helps in proper functioning of the heart and also reduces bad cholesterol to a great extent. It also aids heart and protects it from various cardiac diseases.
  • It is very well digested and helps stomach in proper functioning. It also provides protective functions and is effective on ulcers and gastric.
  • Olive oil is used in medicines which help in activating glands to secretbile hormones and pancreatic hormones.
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up