Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Absolute Oil

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Absolute Oil

Jasmine Grandiflorum Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $21.50
  • 30ml/1.014oz $63.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $106.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $211.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $526.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $1032.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $1990.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-13
  • Aroma: Smooth, extremely intense floral smell
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Light reddish brown liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Jasmine Grandiflorom Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum
Common Name: Jasmine flower absolute, Royal jasmine, Chameli
CAS #: 8022-96-6
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Light reddish brown liquid with a smooth, extremely intense floral smell

Description 

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil is extracted from the flowers of Jasmine Grandiflorum by the solvent extraction method. Jasminum grandiflorum is recognized by several names such as Chameli, Royal jasmine and Catalonian jasmine. It is a species of jasmine native to South Asia.

Constituents:

Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl Benzoate, Geranyl linalool, Jasmone, Methyl Anthranilate, Indole, Phytol.

Uses & Benefits:

It is well known for its aphrodisiac properties and widely used around the world in perfume formulations and making aromatherapy blends.

It is used personally for adornment as mood setting agent for religious ceremonies and feasts.

Jasmine grandiflorum absolute is widely used in the treatment of hepatitis as well as it also quells pains and aches associated with liver cirrhosis and dysentery. It is beneficial for dry, greasy and oily skin too.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up