Home / Natural Essential Oils / Cananga Essential Oil Cananga Essential Oil$23.00 – $2,070.00 Cananga Essential Oil; We are the suppliers, manufacturers, wholesalers of essential oils, shop 1005 pure natural Cananga oil at best prices from Herbs Village online megastore India Volume Choose an option50ml/1.691oz [$23.00]100ml/3.40oz [$44.50]250ml/8.45oz [$110.00]500ml/16.90oz [$214.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$418.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$1,040.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$2,070.00]Clear Cananga Essential Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HB-EO-21 Category: Natural Essential Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Cananga Essential Oil Description: Cananga Essential Oil is sometimes used as an economical substitute for Ylang Ylang Oil in fragrance applications. Aromatically, Cananga Oil resembles Ylang Ylang Oil, but it is less floral and is commonly described as being greener than ylang ylang. It has exceptionally pleasing and exotic floral aroma. Oil of Cananga is slightly thick and has sweet, balsamic, woody leather and fresh floral back notes, giving it yellow to orange appearance. Uses & Benefits: Cananga Oil is used specifically as flavoring agent in gelatin, beverages and puddings. It is used as a primary ingredient in many foods. Due to its exotic fragrance Cananga oil is broadly used in cosmetics and in the production of soaps, shampoos, lotions, face washes and toiletries etc. Cananga oil has extensive use in aroma therapy.Its massage gives relief in mental stress and depression. It is also used in curing hypertension and palpitations. Cananga oil is also used in the treatment of emotional shocks and nervous system disorders. Cananga Essential Oil Specification: Botanical Name: Cananga odorata Common name: Cananga Origin: Madagascar Mode of Extraction: Steam distilled Parts Used: Flowers Note Classification: Middle Appearance: Colorless or somewhat yellowish appearance Organoleptic Properties: Sweet floral, balsamic, fresh odor Refractive Index at 20 °C: 1.4020 – 1.5055 Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.92500 – 0.94000 Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. Blends With: : Rosewood, Jasmine, Vetiver, Bergamot, Cassia and Rose Constituents: B-Caryophyllene, a-Caryophyllene, Germacrene D, delta-Cadinene, Linalool Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Cananga Essential Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Rose Geranium Essential Oil0 out of 5 $13.50 – $1,799.00 Asafoetida Essential Oil0 out of 5 $35.00 – $1,225.00 Jasmine Grandiflorum Essential Oil0 out of 5 $36.50 – $3,450.00 Bergamot Essential Oils0 out of 5 $5.00 – $365.00
There are no reviews yet.