Helichrysum Hydrosol

 

Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum

Common Name: Immortelle floral water, Helichrysum floral water

CAS #: 90045-56-0

Plant Parts Used: Flowera

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Clear to pale yellow liquid with characteristics helichrysum floral odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description : 

 

Helichrysum is also known as Everlasting & Immortelle. Helichrysum is one of the members of Asteraceae botanical family.

 

Constituents:

 

a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, neryl acetate, nerol, geraniol, eugenol, italidone and other b-diketones

 

 Blends With : 

 

Clary sage, geranium, lemon, myrrh, lavender, nutmeg, rosemary, rosewood and thyme

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

Helichrysum Floral Water has incredible skin healing properties, use it for skin irritations such as acne, eczema and any other flare ups.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Helichrysum Hydrosol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked