Lemongrass Hydrosol

$5.50$92.00

Lemongrass Pure Essential Oil at Herbs Village India, 100% pure manufacture & organic natural Lemongrass Hydrosol Oil supplier for hair & skin at Bulk price. Now Order Online.

Clear
SKU: HV-HYD-23 Category:

Description

Lemongrass Hydrosol

 

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon flexuosus

Common Name: Lemongrass floral water

CAS #: NA

Plant Parts Used: Leaves

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic lemongrass odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description

 

Known by the botanical name Cymbopogon citratus, lemongrass is a genus of about 55 species of grasses. It has citrus flavor and can be used in dried, powdered, or even used in fresh form.

 

Constituents:

 

terpineol, myrcene, citral, citronellol, geraniol and limonene, alpha-pinene, beta-sitosterol, coumarin, tannin and ursolic acid

 

Blends With : 

 

Sandalwood, cypress, geranium, lavender, jasmine, roman chamomile, neroli, eucalyptus, ylang ylang, rose, bergamot, lime, grapefruit

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

Lemongrass hydrosols are valued for their scent and astringent properties, making them a great choice for facial toners, meditation rooms, and even your hair.

The uplifting yet calming smell can give you or any environment a much more welcoming atmosphere, and help your skin and hair look its absolute best. However you use it, a lemongrass hydrosol is sure to be an awakening.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lemongrass Hydrosol”

Lemongrass Hydrosol
Lemongrass Hydrosol
$5.50$92.00