Hyssop Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis Linn

Common Name: Hyssop floral water

CAS #: 8006-83-5

Plant Parts Used: Flower

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with warm aromatic spicy odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Hyssop (Hyssopus) floral water offered by us comes from the genus of about 10-12 species of herbaceous/semi-woody plants in family Lamiaceae. A native from east Mediterranean to central Asia region, this aromatic and pleasant floral water finds application for healing wounds and scars.

Constituents:

Pinocamphone, ß-pinene, iso-pinocamphone

Blends With : 

Lavender, sage, bay leaf, clary sage, geranium, myrtle, rosemary, camphor, citrus oils

Uses & Benefits:

Hyssop floral water is popular for its various therapeutic properties. It is used for immune system stimulation, fluid level balancing, respiratory system aid & aiding skin problems.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hyssop Hydrosol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked