Frankincense Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata

Common Name: Frankincense floral water

CAS #: N/A

Plant Parts Used: Resin

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Light Yellow with Characteristic frankincense odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Frankincense Hydrosol is extracted from a small much-branched tree having thick stems and smooth, papery bark. It has a fresh terpeny, green lemon-like aroma that makes it excellent tonic and skin toner.

Constituents:

Limonene, a-pinene, phellandrene 

Blends With : 

Sandalwood, geranium, pine, lavender, bergamot, neroli, orange, cinnamon, basil, camphor, jasmine, vetiver, myrrh, rose.

Uses & Benefits:

Frankincense Hydrosol water is an excellent tonic & skin toner that makes it ideal for mature skins. 

It is also claimed to have rejuvenating qualities and is used in bath, shampoos & moisturizers .

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Hydrosol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked