Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil

$10.00$880.00

Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil; Buy 100% pure and natural Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil online at bulk prices from one of the best Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter

Clear
SKU: HV-FAO-15 Category:

Description

Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil 

 

Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus

Common Name: Cistus absolute, Rose of Sharron, Rock Rose

CAS #: 8016-26-0

Plant Parts Used: Resin, leaves & twigs

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: Almost clear liquid with sweet amber- like aroma with balsamic hint

 

Description :

 

Labdanum Absolute is also known as Rose of Sharron, it is the species of Rock Rose. The botanical name of this flower is Cistus ladaniferus. It is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from Cistus ladanifer or cistus creticus plant. The shrub is a native of the Mediterranean region.

 

Constituents:

 

Camphene, myrcene, sabinene, phellandrene, cymene, limonene, cineole, nerol, borneol, geraniol, fenchone

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

  • Labdanum Absolute is one of the finest spiritual and meditation absolutes. It possesses anti- microbial, antiseptic, astringent, anti-tissusive, expectorant, balsamic and emmenagogue properties.
  • Labdanum Absolute is also used in the making of soaps,lotions, massage oils, air fresheners, body fragrances, bath oils, towel scenting, light rings, facial steam and hair treatment.
  • It is also used as diffusers and in spas.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil”

Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil
Labdanum Floral Absolute Oil
$10.00$880.00