Lily Floral Absolute Oil

$46.00$3,999.00

Lily Floral Absolute Oil; Buy 100% pure and natural Lily Floral Absolute Oil online at bulk prices from one of the best Lily Floral Absolute Oil manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter

Clear
SKU: HV-FAO-16 Category:

Description

Lily Floral Absolute Oil 

 

Botanical Name: Hedychium coronarium

Common Name: Lily flower absolute

CAS #: 94334-08-4

Plant Parts Used: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: White to yellowish colored liquid with rich, floral and ginger like odor

 

Description :

 

The Botanical name of Lily Floral Absolute is Hedychium coronarium from the Liliaceae family. The oil is extracted from the petals of the fully opened fresh lily flowers grown on Lily plant.

 

Constituents:

 

Saponins, Polysaccharides etc.

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

  • It is highly used in manufacturing units that produce cosmetics and perfumes.
  • The oil possesses wonderful healing and softening properties on sensitive skin.
  • It is also used in hot oil treatments as well as on sensitive skin below the eyes.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lily Floral Absolute Oil”

Lily Floral Absolute Oil
Lily Floral Absolute Oil
$46.00$3,999.00