Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil

$47.00$3,999.00

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil; Manufacturer and Exporter of Honeysuckle Absolute Oil, Natural Honeysuckle Absolute Oil, Pure Honeysuckle Absolute Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India

Clear
SKU: HV-FAO-11 Category:

Description

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil 

 

Botanical Name: Lonicera Caprifolium

Common Name: Honeysuckle flower absolute

CAS #: 8023-93-6

Plant Parts Used: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: Orange green to green brown with characteristic, floral, sweet odor

 

Description : 

 

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the fresh flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species.

 

Constituents:

 

Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

  • It is used in aromatherapy to improve circulation, promote positive moods, ease pain, soothe irritated skin, encourage open breathing, and reduce inflammation throughout the body.
  • It is used in massage, baths, vaporisation and may be added to base emollients.
  • It can also be used to fragrance candles, potpourri and room fresheners.
  • Honeysuckle absolute is a lovely oil to use in the creation of high class perfumes.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil”

Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil
Honeysuckle Floral Absolute Oil
$47.00$3,999.00