Home / Carrier Oils / Moringa Carrier Oil Moringa Carrier Oil$5.50 – $215.00 Moringa Carrier Oil; Buy 100% pure and natural Moringa Oil online at bulk prices from one of the best Moringa Carrier Oil manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter Volume Choose an option100ml/3.40oz [$5.50]250ml/8.45oz [$12.00]500ml/16.90oz [$23.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$45.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$109.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$215.00]Clear Moringa Carrier Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HV-CO-25 Category: Carrier Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Moringa Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Moringa Oliefera Common Name: Moringa Seed Oil, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan CAS #: 93165-54-9 Plant Parts Used: Seed Extraction Method: Cold pressed method Color & Odor: Yellow to green in colour & Odourless Description : Moringa is scientifically known as Moringa oilefera. Oil is obtained through Cold pressing method of seeds of Moringa Oilefera tree. Moringa tree is inhabitant of Africa and India. Moringa oil is stable in nature and is also called Ben oil and has high concentration of behenic acid. Moringa oil has mild flavor of nuts and is odorless. Constituents: Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic Blends With : Moringa oil blends easily with most of the essential oils. Uses & Benefits: Moringa oil is viable for use as a cooking oil, it is occasionally used as a dressing for vegetables, salads, and other green dishes. Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant. Moringa oil is a popular natural supplement to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp. Moringa oil can be massaged into the hair and scalp and allowed to remain there for several minutes, delivering rejuvenating vitamins and minerals to the follicles of the hair and tissue of the scalp. Regular massage with this oil can help reduce split ends and dandruff. Moringa oil can also be found in hand lotions, lip balm, and other products that target dry and flaking skin, and is a popular ingredient in blended massage oils. It is pleasant to the touch, warms well, is not sticky, and combines well with other oils and fragrances. Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Moringa Carrier Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Avacado Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $4.75 – $165.00 Brahmi Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $8.00 – $200.00 Pomegranate Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $5.50 – $338.00 Apricot Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $7.00 – $230.00
There are no reviews yet.