Narcissus Floral Absolute Oil 

 

Botanical Name: Narcissus poeticus

Common Name:

CAS #: 68917-12-4

Plant Parts Used: Flowers

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor: Dark green brown oily liquid with unique, rich, green, floral odor

 

Description :

 

Narcissus absolute is extracted from flowers of Narcissus poeticus and is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes.

 

Constituents:

 

Benzyl acetate, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl cyanide

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

  • It is highly used in high class perfumery and fragrances.
  • Also used in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.
  • This oil as an aphrodisiac and a cure for baldness.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Narcissus Floral Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked