Home / Natural Essential Oils / Patchouli Essential Oil Patchouli Essential Oil$13.00 – $1,145.00 Patchouli Essential Oil; Manufacturer and Wholesale Exporter of Patchouli Oil, Patchouli Essential Oil, Natural Patchouli Oil, Pure Patchouli Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India Volume Choose an option50ml/1.691oz [$13.00]100ml/3.40oz [$24.50]250ml/8.45oz [$59.50]500ml/16.90oz [$117.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$230.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$580.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$1,145.00]Clear Patchouli Essential Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HV-EO-111 Category: Natural Essential Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Patchouli Essential Oil Description: Patchouli Oil is extracted from the young leaves of Patchouli plants. Patchouli, which is also known by its botanical name Pogostemon cablin, belongs to mint family. This herb has erect stem that grows to two or three feet and has small flowers which are pale pink in color. The leaves of this plant are furry which are dried and fermented to get the Patchouli Oil through steam distillation process. Uses & Benefits: Patchouli essential oil is used as a tropical remedy for skin problems such as acne, eczema, inflamed, cracked, chapped and irritated skin. It is known as a cell rejuvenator and helpful in healing wounds and scars. It combat depression, frigidity, anxiety, dandruff, wrinkles, herpes and other fungal infections. Patchouli oil is considered as an excellent base note and fixative in perfumery, being a component in many famous perfumes. Patchouli incense are very popular and preferred form of incense. Patchouli is a pest deterrent used to keep wool moths out of Indian shawls and rugs. It is an important ingredient in toiletries, cosmetics, breath fresheners, insecticides, disinfectants, and commercial food flavoring. Patchouli Essential Oil Specification: Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin Common name: Patchouli oil Origin: Indonesia Mode of Extraction: Steam distilled Parts Used: Leaves Note Classification: Base Appearance: Yellow colored liquid Organoleptic Properties: Persistent, Musky, Earthy odor Refractive Index at 20 °C: 1.470 – 1.480 Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.880 – 0.895 Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers Blends With: b-patchoulene, guaiene, caryophyllene, patchoulene, seychellene, bulnesene, norpatchoulenol, patchouli alcohol and pogostol Constituents: Apiole, Myristicin, Allytetramethoxybenzene, a-Pinene, B-Pinene, Elemicin, Limonene Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Patchouli Essential Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Geranium Essential Oil0 out of 5 $7.75 – $550.00 Basil Essential Oil0 out of 5 $4.00 – $250.00 Bitter Orange Essential Oil0 out of 5 $6.00 – $220.00 Armoise Essential Oil0 out of 5 $8.00 – $650.00
There are no reviews yet.