Home / Carrier Oils / Safflower Carrier Oil Safflower Carrier Oil$5.00 – $135.00 Safflower Carrier Oil; Manufacturer and Exporter of Safflower Oil, Safflower Carrier Oil, Natural Safflower Oil, Pure Safflower Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India Volume Choose an option100ml/3.40oz [$5.00]250ml/8.45oz [$9.00]500ml/16.90oz [$16.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$30.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$70.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$135.00]Clear Safflower Carrier Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HV-CO-33 Category: Carrier Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Safflower Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius Common Name: Safflower seed oil, Sallflower oil CAS #: 8001-23-8 Plant Parts Used: Seed Extraction Method: Cold pressed method Color & Odor: Pale yellow to yellow liquid with typical and characteristic aroma Description : Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Constituents: oleic acid, linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Stearic acid, lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes Blends With : Almost with all other Oils Uses & Benefits: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed. Safflower oils use as a supplement, it is also used in cooking, salad dressings and other culinary applications. Safflower oil is used in skin care formulations that treat dry and damaged skin. Safflower oil is moisturized and soothing to skin. Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Safflower Carrier Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Chironji Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $9.50 – $365.00 Evening Primrose Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $5.25 – $183.00 Arachis Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $5.00 – $120.00 Cucumber Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $5.25 – $195.00
There are no reviews yet.