Bhringraj Carrier Oil

$8.00$200.00

Bhringraj Carrier Oil; Manufacturer and Exporter of Eclipta Alba Oil, Bhringraj, Natural Eclipta Alba Oil, Pure Eclipta Alba Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India

Clear
SKU: HV-CO-07 Category:

Description

Bhringraj Carrier Oil

 

Botanical Name: Eclipta alba

Common Name: Chironji Oil

CAS #: 93165-22-1

Plant Parts Used: Whole plant

Extraction Method: Cold pressed method

Color & Odor: Blackish thick liquid with strong aromatic odour

 

Description

 

It is erect, slender, roughly pubescent herbs, 30-60 cm high. Leaves are opposite, very reliable, sessible, narrowly lanceolate, toothed or nearly entire.

 

Constituents:

 

Eclipta alba oil has various chemical compounds that include Saponin, tannin, vitamin A and ecliptine

 

Blends With : 

 

N/A

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

    • It directly nourishes and improves the hair particularly beneficial for dry, mature, inflamed and sensitive skin.
    • It is especially good for the liver. It is used to treat cirrhosis, hepatitis or enlargement of spleen and the liver.
    • It is believed to prevent aging, maintain and rejuvenate hair, teeth, bones, memory, sight and hearing. It is a rejuvenate for pitta, kidneys and liver.
    • The herb is used as hair tonic, the oil removes graying, balding, makes the hair darker.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bhringraj Carrier Oil”

Bhringraj Carrier Oil
Bhringraj Carrier Oil
$8.00$200.00