Home / Natural Essential Oils / St. John’s Wort Essential Oil St. John’s Wort Essential Oil$13.00 – $1,899.00 St. John’s Wort Essential Oil; Manufacturer and Exporter of St. John’s Wort Oil, Natural St. John’s Wort Oil, Pure St. John’s Wort Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India Volume Choose an option50ml/1.691oz [$22.00]100ml/3.40oz [$43.00]250ml/8.45oz [$102.00]500ml/16.90oz [$199.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$390.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$965.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$1,899.00]Clear St. John's Wort Essential Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HV-EO-128 Category: Natural Essential Oils Description Reviews (0) Description St. John’s Wort Essential Oil Description: St. John’s Wort is a typical species of Hypericum perfortum. It is commonly known as Tipton;s weed, chase devil or Klamath weed. It is angiosperms of Hypericaceae family and belongs to Malpighiales order of Hypericum genus. The perennial herb of St. John’s Wort is native of Europe and grows basically in the areas of temperate climate. It has extensive creeping rhizomes and the plant bears opposing, stalkless, narrow and oblong green leaves with beautiful yellow flowers. Uses & Benefits: It is used topically for bruises, neuralgia, sciatica, inflamed nerves, and sunburn, ironically skin. St. John’s wort essential oil is used as antidepressant treatment. The use of St. John’s wort oil also helps you to avoid the side effects of the anti-depressants. It works as strong antiseptic and possesses excellent healing and medicinal properties. It is used in the production of various body care and cosmetics products St. John’s Wort Essential Oil Specification: Botanical Name: Hypericum Perforatum Common name: Tipton;s weed, chase devil or Klamath weed Origin: Europe Mode of Extraction: Steam distilled Parts Used: Flowers Note Classification: Middle Appearance: Brownish reddish colored liquid Organoleptic Properties: Floral, characteristics odor Refractive Index at 20 °C: 1.200 – 1.500 Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.910 – 0.935 Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers Blends With: Most of the essential oils Constituents: a-pinene, a-terpinene; sesquiterpenes: b-carophyllene, germacrene d; hydrocarbons, methyloctane, nonane, 3-methylnonane, isotridecane, udecane, isoundecane; alcohols: dodecanol, perinene 1-0l-4; oxydesterpenes: cineole, carolphyllene oxide Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “St. John’s Wort Essential Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Geranium Essential Oil0 out of 5 $7.75 – $550.00 Asafoetida Essential Oil0 out of 5 $35.00 – $1,225.00 Rose Geranium Essential Oil0 out of 5 $13.50 – $1,799.00 Amyris Essential Oil0 out of 5 $15.00 – $1,175.00
There are no reviews yet.