Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Calendula Floral Absolute Oil

Calendula Floral Absolute Oil

Calendula Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $49.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $145.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $238.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $464.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $1152.00
  • 500ml/1.691oz $2273.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $4499.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
  • Product Code: HV-HAO-04
  • Aroma: Rich, balsamic aroma
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Yellow colored liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Perfumery, Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Calendula Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Name: Pot marigold, Garden marigold 
CAS #: 70892-20-5
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: Yellow colored liquid which has rich, balsamic aroma

Description 

Calendula is an annual or perennial herbaceous plant. Calendula oil is made from beautiful yellow flowers of Calendula, generally known as Pot Mariegold. .

Constituents:

Carotenoids, heliantriol, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, isorhamnetin clycosides, flavonoids, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds.
 

Uses & Benefits:
 

It is primarily used in perfumery and aromatics. It is widely known for its healing properties and finds wide usage in a various skin problems such as cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations.

Calendula oil is used in various medicinal and therapeutic remedies. It has anti -inflammatory and vulnerary properties which make it excellent for stubborn wounds, bed sores, ulcers, varicose veins,bruises, rashes, eczema etc.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up