Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Cypress Hydrosol

Cypress Hydrosol

Cypress Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $7.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $15.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $37.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $72.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $140.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-10
  • Aroma: Characteristic cypress odor
  • Plant Part: Leaves & Needles
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Cypress Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Common Name: Cypress floral water
CAS #: N/A
Plant Parts Used: Leaves & needles
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic cypress odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description

Cypress tree is considered as a perennial tree with conical shape. It can grow up to 28 meters and is originated from the East. Today, it can be found easily in most of the memorial parks and gardens in the Mediterranean area.

Constituents:

linalyl acetate, linalol, pinene, myrcene, saponine and phellandrene

Blends With : 

The oils blends with pine, marjoram, sandalwood, rosemary, frankincense.

Uses & Benefits:

Cypress water is used for treating broken veins, oily and congested skin. 

The water is used in many aromatherapy treatments. Cellulite can be broken down with use cypress water.

Cypress water is being used as a chief ingredient in various skin products these days.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up