Hedychium Hydrosol

$10.00$167.00

Hedychium Hydrosol; We are a leading Manufacturer and Exporter of Hedychium Floral Water, Natural Hedychium Floral Water, Pure Hedychium Floral Water by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India

Clear
SKU: HV-HYD-14 Category:

Description

Hedychium Hydrosol

 

Botanical Name: Hedychium spicatum

Common Name: Ginger lily floral water, Hedychium floral water

CAS #: 93455-95-9

Plant Parts Used: Roots

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Clear brown with Characteristic hedychium odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description

 

Hedychium is generally grown in tropical Asia and in the Himalayas. It grows with green leaves and orange & white flowers.

 

Constituents:

 

terpinen-4-ol, sabinene, p-cymene, limonene, [gamma]-pinene, [alpha]-terpinene, [alpha]-terpineol

 

Blends With : 

 

Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia, Clary Sage, Lavender , Geranium

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

It acts as an anti-nausea agent and has carminative properties. Slightly tranquilizing in nature, it is also used as tonic, antibiotic, anti-asthmatic, anti-inflammatory and stimulant.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hedychium Hydrosol”

Hedychium Hydrosol
Hedychium Hydrosol
$10.00$167.00