Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol

Frankincense Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $5.25
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $11.50
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $23.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $44.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $85.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-12
  • Aroma: Characteristic frankincense odor
  • Plant Part: Resin
  • Colour: Light Yellow colored liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Frankincense Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
Common Name: Frankincense floral water
CAS #: N/A
Plant Parts Used: Resin
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Light Yellow with Characteristic frankincense odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Frankincense Hydrosol is extracted from a small much-branched tree having thick stems and smooth, papery bark. It has a fresh terpeny, green lemon-like aroma that makes it excellent tonic and skin toner.

Constituents:

Limonene, a-pinene, phellandrene 

Blends With : 

Sandalwood, geranium, pine, lavender, bergamot, neroli, orange, cinnamon, basil, camphor, jasmine, vetiver, myrrh, rose.

Uses & Benefits:

Frankincense Hydrosol water is an excellent tonic & skin toner that makes it ideal for mature skins. 

It is also claimed to have rejuvenating qualities and is used in bath, shampoos & moisturizers .

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up