Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Lavender Hydrosol

Lavender Hydrosol

Lavender Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $7.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $14.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $34.50
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $68.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $135.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Lavendula angustofolia
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-21
  • Aroma: Characteristic lavender floral odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Lavender Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Lavendula angustofolia
Common Name: Lavender floral water
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic lavender floral odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description

Lavender Hydrosol is from a genus of 39 species of flowering plants in mint family. Used in perfumery industry, the essential oil is derived from clusters of small purplish flowers and has a characteristic scent of lavender.

Constituents:

Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, 1,8-Cineol, Caryophyllene, Terpinen-4-ol, Ocimenes, Lavandulyl Acetate

Blends With : 

Ylang Ylang, jojoba and Sandalwood Oil

Uses & Benefits:

Lavender hydrosol is used for providing gentle balancing for all skin types as well as help in summer's heat, soothing sunburns and healing irritation. 

It also helps in gently toning oily, dry & mature skin by cleansing it gently and safely. 

Hydrosol present in the oil also makes it a wonderful ingredient for face masks (All skin types) as well as a great mister to ease sunburn/ windburn

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up