Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol

$5.50$88.00

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol; Buy 100% pure and natural Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol online at bulk prices from one of the best Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter, Herbs Village, New Delhi, India

Clear
SKU: HV-HYD-06 Category:

Description

Cadarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol 

 

Botanical Name: Juniperus sabina

Common Name: Thuja floral water

CAS #: 8007-20-3

Plant Parts Used: Leaves

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic thuja odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description

 

Cedar leaf (Thuja) is known as Thuja occidentalis. It is an evergreen coniferous tree belonging to Pinales order of Cupressaceae family of Plantae kingdom. This is an endemic species and is cultivated in North America.

 

Constituents:

 

Pinene, thujone (toxic), caryophyllene, tannin, pinipicrin and resin

 

Blends With : 

 

It blends well with Armoise, Citrus Oils, Cedarwood, Lavender, Pine Needle.

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

Cedar leaf hydrosol finds extensive usage in pharmaceutical products due to its therapeutic properties.

Further, as it has pleasing aromatic properties, it is also used in perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries, soaps & detergents.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol”

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol
Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol
$5.50$88.00