Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

$9.50$188.00

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol; Buy 100% pure and natural Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol online at bulk prices from one of the best Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter

Clear
SKU: HV-HYD-18 Category:

Description

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol

 

Botanical Name: Jasminum sambac

Common Name: Jasmine sambac floral water

CAS #: 8022-96-6

Plant Parts Used: Flower

Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation

Color & Odor: Colorless to Brownish yellow with a jasmine flower odor

Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

 

Description : 

 

Jasmine Sambac is an evergreen shrub that heightens up to 5 feet. Its flowers are highly perfumed and are white in color. Generally, Jasmine Sambac is also known as Arabian jasmine that blooms the whole year. Jasmine plant is a kind of vine that is extensively cultivated for its rich fragrant flowers.

 

Constituents:

 

methyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, indole, linalool, skatole

 

Blends With : 

 

Lemon, orange, grapefruit, bergamot, rose, sandalwood

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

This Jasmine Sambac hydrosol assists people who want to undertake spiritual journey and discover intimate aspect of their relationships.

Further, it also finds application as a flavouring agent as well as a base material for perfumes/perfumery based products.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol”

Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol
Jasmine Sambac Hydrosol
$9.50$188.00