Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Tuberose Hydrosol

Tuberose Hydrosol

Tuberose Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $40.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $77.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $190.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $377.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $715.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-36
  • Aroma: Characteristic tubeose flower odour
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Tuberose Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa
Common Name: Tuberose floral water
CAS #: NA
Plant Parts Used: Flower
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic Tuberose flower odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description

Tuberose is one of the valuable and unusual flowering plants. Hydrosol from Tuberose is prepared from fresh flowers by means of Hydro distillation. Tube rose is commonly known as Rajnigandha, Nishigandha or Sugandaraja which belongs to Asperagaceae family of polianthes genus. 

Constituents:

Its main chemical components are Menthyl - Benzoateand Anthranilate, Benzyl Alcohol, Butyric Acid, Eugenol, Nerol, Farnesol and Geraniol.

Blends With : 

Blends with most essential and carrier oils and hydrosols to create more scents and dilutes.

Uses & Benefits:

Tuberose hydrosol is a kind of aromatic oil which is highly used in aroma therapy to cure various diseases and afflictions. The essential Tuberose hydrosol works in harmony with body to normalize it and keeps it balanced.

It is easily diluted with carrier oils and is primarily used as massage oils for skin.

It is antiseptic and has healing properties that make it a holistic natural skin tonic and finest skin tincture.

The gentle, natural Tuberose hydrosol has ability to open hearty and creative inspirations and also assists in calming of nerves by restoring joy, peace and harmony.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up