Home / Natural Essential Oils / Cajeput Essential Oil Cajeput Essential Oil$5.00 – $390.00 Cajeput Essential Oil; Cajeput Essential Oil at Wholesale Prices only from Herbs Village. Shop for 100% pure, natural and organic aromatherapy oils Volume Choose an option50ml/1.691oz [$5.00]100ml/3.40oz [$9.50]250ml/8.45oz [$22.00]500ml/16.90oz [$42.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$81.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$199.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$390.00]Clear Cajeput Essential Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HB-EO-18 Category: Natural Essential Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Cajeput Essential Oil Description: Cajuput oil is extracted from Melaleuca cajuputi of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as white wood (from the Malaysian word kayu-puti), weeping tea tree, and weeping paperback. Cajeput oil is made from leaves and twigs of Cajeput tree or Paper bark tree through Steam distillation method. Tree of Cajeput is found in hotter regions of Australia. It has mix characteristics of Tea tree and Eucalyptus. Uses & Benefits: Cosmetically it is used in many fragrances. It is used in soap to keep freshness. Cajeput oil is in many massage oils. When applied topically it can actually stop the spread of certain bacterias. In the world of henna tattooing the oil is used to darken the stain in the tattoo, and give it that rich dark color. It Helps in muscular pain and stiffness to subside. It can be applied externally to muscles used as a rub helping ease rheumatism and arthritis. It is also helping with common cold symptoms, it helps reduce fever, alleviate coughs, headaches, and breaking up of mucus. Cajeput Oil has been used in massage oils, chest rubs, throat lozenges, gargles, tonics, perfumes, laundry products, soaps, pain relief of muscles. It is also used in some food products for flavoring. Cajeput Essential Oil Specification: Botanical Name: Melaleuca Cajuputi Common name: Juniper Oil Origin: Indonesia Mode of Extraction: Steam distilled Parts Used: Leaves & Twigs Note Classification: Middle Appearance: Colorless or somewhat yellowish appearance Organoleptic Properties: Strong, slightly sweet, Eucalyptus like, camphoraceous odor Refractive Index at 20 °C: 1.4670 – 1.470 Specific Gravity at 20 °C: 0.910 – 0.919 Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils Storage: Well closed in air tight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. Blends With: Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Labdanum, Origanum, Rosemary and Thyme. Constituents: Cajeputene hydrate, eucalyptol, cajuputol, solid terpineol Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Cajeput Essential Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Birch Essential Oil3.00 out of 5 $11.00 – $1,010.00 Geranium Essential Oil0 out of 5 $7.75 – $550.00 Lavender Essential Oil0 out of 5 $7.00 – $325.00 Mandarin Essential Oil0 out of 5 $16.00 – $1,470.00
There are no reviews yet.