Home / Carrier Oils / Jojoba Carrier Oil Jojoba Carrier Oil$4.00 – $185.00 Jojoba Carrier Oil; Manufacturer and Exporter of Jojoba Oil, Jojoba Seed Oil, Jojoba Carrier Oil, Jojoba Oil Golden, Natural Jojoba Oil, Pure Jojoba Oil by Herbs Village, New Delhi, India Volume Choose an option50ml/1.691oz [$4.00]100ml/3.40oz [$6.00]250ml/8.45oz [$13.00]500ml/16.90oz [$23.00]1000ml/33.80oz [$40.00]2500ml/84.535oz [$96.00]5000ml/169.00oz [$185.00]Clear Jojoba Carrier Oil quantity Add to cart SKU: HV-CO-22 Category: Carrier Oils Description Reviews (0) Description Jojoba Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Common Name: Jojoba golden Oil CAS #: 61789-91- 1 Plant Parts Used: Seeds Extraction Method: Cold pressed method Color & Odor: Golden colored liquid with pleasant, soft odor Description : Jojoba oil is derived from seeds of Jojoba which are found in Simmondsia chinensis plant. Jojoba shrub is native of Arizona and California but now is cultivated all around world due to its unusual benefits. Natural Jojoba oil can be obtained in refined and non- refined forms. Unrefined Jojoba oil is clear golden colored liquid which gives slightly fatty smell at room temperature but refined form of Jojoba oil has no color and odor. Constituents: Jojoba wax is almost 97% composed of straight chain monoesters of C-20 and C-22 acids and alcohols with 2 double bonds. Jojoba oil is essentially triglyceride free. Blends With : The oil mixes well with all other oils. Uses & Benefits: It has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, mosturinzing, soothing, lubricat, non irritant, anti-bacterial properties. It is used as liquid wax and due to its odorless property it can easily be used in homemade skin creams, perfumes and body oil. Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen. Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athlete’s foot, cuts, mouth sores, pimples and warts. It is very good moisturizer and used as make up remover. It is used for fragrance because of its advanced molecular stability. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils, Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Reviews There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review “Jojoba Carrier Oil” Cancel replyYour rating * Rate… Perfect Good Average Not that bad Very poor Your review *Name * Email * Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Δ Related products Hazelnut Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $6.35 – $210.00 Apricot Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $7.00 – $230.00 Moringa Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $5.50 – $215.00 Avacado Carrier Oil0 out of 5 $4.75 – $165.00
There are no reviews yet.