Muskmelon Carrier Oil

$7.50$235.00

Muskmelon Carrier Oil; Buy 100% pure and natural Muskmelon Oil online at bulk prices from one of the best Muskmelon Carrier Oil manufacturer, wholesale supplier and exporter

Clear
SKU: HV-CO-26 Category:

Description

Muskmelon Carrier Oil

 

Botanical Name: Cucumis melo

Common Name: Musk Melon Seed Oil

CAS #: 8016-49-7

Plant Parts Used: Seed

Extraction Method: Cold pressed method

Color & Odor: Clear to pale yellow color with light & Sweet and nutty odor

 

Description

 

Musk Melon is also known as Cucumis Melo. It is a tropical fruit and takes long time to develop. Generally cultivated in India during summer season, Musk Melon is rich in Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin C and Folate which help in the control of blood sugar and blood pressure.

 

Constituents:

 

Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6

 

Blends With : 

 

It blends easily with most of the essential oils.

 

Uses & Benefits:

 

    • Musk melon oil offers numerous health benefits. Muskmelon oil is a perfect skin care tonic. It contains Linoleic, fatty acids and Omega.

 

    • Musk melon oil is highly moisturizing and is invariably used in facial and body massages.

 

    • Musk melon seeds oil is extensively used in skincare and is also used as lotion for facial masks. Musk melon oil has surprising benefits.

 

    • It is also used as anti- ageing serum and helps in removing dark circles and wrinkles of the face.

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Muskmelon Carrier Oil”

Muskmelon Carrier Oil
Muskmelon Carrier Oil
$7.50$235.00