Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $10.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $21.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $33.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $45.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $105.00
  • 5000ml/33.80oz $200.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa
  • Product Code: HV-CO-08
  • Aroma: Typical black cumin seed odor
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Clear amber colored liquid
  • Production method: Cold Pressed
  • Application: Food & culinary, medicines & pharma, cosmetics & spa, flavour & fragrances, aromatherapy
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil 

Botanical Name: Nigella sativa
Common Name: Black seed oil, Blessed seed oil, Kaloungi oil
CAS #: 90064-32-7
Plant Parts Used: Seeds
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Color & Odor: Almost clear amber colored liquid with characteristics black cumin seed odor

Description :

Black cumin seed oil is generally known as Black seed oil, Blessed seed oil or Kaloungi oil. Botanically this seed of black cumin is known as Nigella sativa. Nigella sativa is an annual flowering plant, native to south and southwest Asia. It grows to 20–30 cm (7.9–12 in) tall, with finely divided, linear (but not thread-like) leaves. The seed is used as a spice. Black Cumin is cultivated throughout Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

Blends With:

Every kind of body massage oil or Essential oils

Constituents:

Linoleic acid, oleic, dihomolinoleic acid, palmitic acid, eicodadienoic acid

Uses & Benefits:

  • Black Cumin Seeds have Vitamin A, B, and C and minerals including potassium, copper, zinc & selenium.
  • Black Cumin seed oil is touted as a natural remedy for the following health conditions: allergies, asthma, bronchitis, colds, diabetes, flu, headaches,high blood pressure, rheumatoid arthritis.
  • In addition, black seed oil is said to boost the immune system and reduce inflammation.
  • Black seed oil is also used in cooking.
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up