Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Neem Carrier Oil

Neem Carrier Oil

Neem Carrier Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 100ml/3.40oz $2.85
  • 250ml/8.45oz $5.50
  • 500ml/16.90oz $8.50
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $15.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $36.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $68.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
  • Product Code: HV-CO-27
  • Aroma: Rich, earthy and green musty smell
  • Plant Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale brown liquid
  • Production method: Cold pressed
  • Application: Cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Hair care
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Neem Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
Common Name: Neem seed oil, Margosa oil
CAS #:  8002-65-1
Plant Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Cold pressed method
Color & Odor: Pale brown liquid with rich, earthy and green musty smell

Description : 

Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves.

Constituents:

Margosic Acid, Nimbin,Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B – Sitosterol, Praisine,Vanilic Acid, Nimbicetin and Meliacins

Blends With : 

Almost with all other Oils

Uses & Benefits:

  • Neem is a herbal remedy for the medication of fever, gastrointestinal disease, skin disorders, respiratory disease, intestinal parasites, immune system disorder and yeast infections in pets and many.
  • It may inhibit the development of viruses and prevent them from entering and infecting cells.
  • Neem oil is an appropriate herbal remedy for numerous skin disorders like acne, eczema, psoriasis, scabies etc. It is widely used for production of cosmetics like medicated sops, facial creams, nail polishes, nail oils, shampoos, conditioners etc.
  • Neem oil helps to control common pests like white flies, aphids, scales, mealy bugs, spider mites, locusts, thrips, and Japanese beetles, etc
  • Neem oil contains several compounds which have proven medicinal and agricultural uses of high value.
Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up