Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Lily Floral Absolute Oil

Lily Floral Absolute Oil

Lily Floral Absolute Oil


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 10ml/0.338oz $46.00
  • 30ml/1.014oz $135.00
  • 50ml/1.691oz $215.00
  • 100ml/3.40oz $415.00
  • 250ml/8.45oz $1015.00
  • 500ml/16.90oz $2015.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $3999.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Hedychium coronarium
  • Product Code: HV-FAO-16
  • Aroma: Rich, floral and ginger like odor
  • Plant Part: Flowers
  • Colour: White to yellowish colored liquid
  • Production method: Solvent Extraction
  • Application: Perfumery, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Lily Floral Absolute Oil 

Botanical Name: Hedychium coronarium
Common Name: Lily flower absolute
CAS #: 94334-08-4
Plant Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor: White to yellowish colored liquid with rich, floral and ginger like odor

Description 

The Botanical name of Lily Floral Absolute is Hedychium coronarium from the Liliaceae family. The oil is extracted from the petals of the fully opened fresh lily flowers grown on Lily plant.

Constituents:

Saponins, Polysaccharides etc.

Uses & Benefits:

It is highly used in manufacturing units that produce cosmetics and perfumes.

The oil possesses wonderful healing and softening properties on sensitive skin.

It is also used in hot oil treatments as well as on sensitive skin below the eyes.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up