Contact Herbs Village
Shop Online Natural & Ayurvedic Herbs

Login | Sign Up | Wish List (0) | Help

Eucalyptus Hydrosol

Eucalyptus Hydrosol

Eucalyptus Hydrosol


0.00 $

Your Currency:
Weight Price
  • 500ml/16.90oz $6.00
  • 1000ml/33.80oz $11.00
  • 2500ml/84.535oz $27.00
  • 5000ml/169.00oz $54.00
  • 10000ml/338.14oz $105.00
Qty:  
  • Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
  • Product Code: HV-HYD-11
  • Aroma: Characteristic eucalyptus odour
  • Plant Part: Leaves
  • Colour: Colorless clear liquid
  • Production method: Hydro Distillation
  • Application: Pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & spa, aromatherapy, Flavour & Fragrances
  • Available: Yes

Continue Shoping

Eucalyptus Hydrosol

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Common Name: Eucalyptus floral water
CAS #: N/A
Plant Parts Used: Leaves 
Extraction Method: Hydro Distillation
Color & Odor: Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic eucalyptus odor
Essential Oil Content: >0.025 %

Description : 

Eucalyptus Hydrosol is extracted through a process where Eucalyptus leaf water is steam distilled from leaves & twigs. It has a fresh, powerful camphoraceous-cineolic aroma and has medicinal & antiseptic use.

Constituents:

a-pinene, 1,8-cineole, p-cymene, limonene

Blends With : 

Cedarwood, lemon, lavender, rosemary, marjoram, thyme

Uses & Benefits:

Eucalyptus floral water has a powerful antiseptic nature and finds wide application in baths & massage during cold season. 

Eucalyptus leaf water extract is also very effective against airborne viruses & bacteria. Additionally, it can be used as inhalation for colds, sinusitis & general catarrh.

Close

Sing In

Forgot Password New User? Sing Up